2018 Yak Attack Team Of Year Points

Pin It
Below you will find the current Team Of Year points for the 2018 Yak Attack Redfish Series.

2018 Yak Attack North Team Of Year Points

PLACESAnglers Names1st. Stop N Yak A2nd. Stop N Yak AAccumulated Points
1stCHAD LYDEN-DAVID ROBERTS10099199
2NDBRANDON PEREZ-ALEC PEREZ95100195
3RDJASON BLACKWELL-JAY MARTIN9696192
4THJAMES GARNER9398191
5THABEL ZUNIGA-BEN MALDONADO9293185
6THSONNY MILLS-JUSTUS GRANT9886184
7thJASON CARTER-ANDREW SMITH9489183
8THMICHAEL CLEMENTS8894182
9THANDY RICE-TODD HART8792179
10THTONY DUGUE8988177
11THCHARLIE MELTON-SCOTT STORY8690176
12THDAN GATES & ROY RAMIREZ8487171
13THJOSEPH PELLERIN-JOSHUA KENDRICK9965164
14THMICHAEL MCMULLEN-WILLIE NELSON6497161
15THMARK WOODS9065155
16thDANIEL NOLAN-KRISTOPHER BURR8565150

2018 Yak Attack South Team Of Year Points

PlacesCAPTAIN AND PARTNER1st South Stop2nd. South StopTotal Points
1SCOTT TILLEY- CHRIS LEWIS9799196
2FABIAN HERNANDEZ- GUNNER HERNANDEZ95100195
3ANDY RICE-TODD HART9698194
3RENE LOPEZ- ARTHUR TOSCANO9995194
5JASON BROU- DERRICK KING9894192
6OSCAR CASTILLO- ALBERT SOTO8890178
7THOMAS BULGER-9186177
8CHRIS VAUGHN- DUSTIN MCKEE8984173
9DANNY GUZMAN- TINO GUZMAN10064164
10BRYAN RUSSELL- KURTIS WYDICK9264156
Pin It
gcta owners

Gulf Coast Tournament Association

Let GCTA host your next Tournament, Event or Charity so that you can focus on whats important and let us handle the rest.


Contact Us


Phone: (832) 731-1794
Email: info@gctax.com

View Info

Ready to get started?

Contact Us Today to learn more about our Services! We have what your next Tournament or Event needs!